SFP-WDM-G-20 SC DDM

SFP-WDM-G-20 SC DDM
Code 510044
Packing 1
SFP modulе set. 1,25Gbit, 1310/1550nm WDM, 20km. Simplex SC. With DDM. Compatible with CISCO.



Stock quantity: In stock
  • SFP module with simplex SC optical interface;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Set of two transmitters for both line ends (A-type 1310nm laser transmitter, B-type 1550nm laser transmitter);
  • Operating distance - up to 20km;
  • DDM remote monitoring support;
  • +3.3V power supply, LVPECL data interface;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.
Model SFP-WDM-G-20A SC DDM SFP-WDM-G-20B SC DDM
Code (of a set) 510044
Data rate 1250Mbit/s
Link budget 14dB
DDM monitoring Yes
Transmitter
Laser type FP DFB
Wavelength 1310nm 1550nm
Output power: min .. max. -8dBm ... -3dBm -8dBm ... -3dBm
'Eye' diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1480 ... 1580nm 1270 ... 1350nm
Sensitivity -22dBm -22 dBm
Max. input level 0 dBm 0 dBm
Common information
Power supply +3.3±0.15 V
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news