SFP+-WDM-10G-40B

Code 510073
SFP+ modulе. 10Gbit, 1330nm WDM, 40km. Simplex LC. With DDM. Compatible with CISCO.
  • SFP+ module with simplex LC optical interface;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Part of set: End B = 1330nm laser transmitter/1270nm receiver;
  • Operating distance - up to 40km;
  • DDM remote monitoring support;
  • +3.3V power supply;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.
Model SFP-WDM-G-20B LC DDM
Code (of a set) 510071
Data rate 9.95 ... 11,5 Gbit/s
Link budget 12 dB
DDM monitoring Yes
Transmitter
Laser type DFB
Wavelength 1330nm
Output power: min .. max. -2 ~ +3 dBm
'Eye' diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1260 - 1280nm
Type PIN
Sensitivity -14.5 dBm
Max. input level 0 dBm
Common information
Power supply +3.3±0.15 V
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

PUZZLE PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents PUZZLE PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

FRP Duct rodder -9/150

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø9mm, 150m

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news