SFP+-WDM-10G-40B

SFP+-WDM-10G-40B
Code 510073
SFP+ modulе. 10Gbit, 1330nm WDM, 40km. Simplex LC. With DDM. Compatible with CISCO.
  • SFP+ module with simplex LC optical interface;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Part of set: End B = 1330nm laser transmitter/1270nm receiver;
  • Operating distance - up to 40km;
  • DDM remote monitoring support;
  • +3.3V power supply;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.
Model SFP-WDM-G-20B LC DDM
Code (of a set) 510071
Data rate 9.95 ... 11,5 Gbit/s
Link budget 12 dB
DDM monitoring Yes
Transmitter
Laser type DFB
Wavelength 1330nm
Output power: min .. max. -2 ~ +3 dBm
'Eye' diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1260 - 1280nm
Type PIN
Sensitivity -14.5 dBm
Max. input level 0 dBm
Common information
Power supply +3.3±0.15 V
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

Discount

25 %

SPECTRANET SMC-D-12SM Round

Cable. Optical. Indoor, for vertical installation. 12 fibers, Single Mode G657A2. 'Tight buffer'. Ivory LSZH jacket.

All discounts

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

FRP Duct rodder -4.5/50

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø4.5mm, 50m

All news