SFP+-WDM-10G-40

SFP+-WDM-10G-40
Code 510067
SFP+ modulе set. 10Gbit, 1270/1330nm WDM, 40km. Simplex LC. With DDM. Compatible with CISCO.



  • SFP+ module with simplex LC optical interface;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Set of two transmitters for both line ends (A-type 1270nm laser transmitter, B-type 1330nm laser transmitter);
  • Operating distance - up to 40km;
  • DDM remote monitoring support;
  • +3.3V power supply;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

Conax CAM modules

Conax CAM modules

Elpa ir partneriai is official business partner of Conax company.

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news