SFP+-10G-20LR DDM

SFP+-10G-20LR DDM
Code 510061
SFP+ modulе. 20Gbit, 1310nm, 20km. duplex LC. With DDM.
  • SFP+ module with duplex LC optical interface;
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector;
  • Operating distance - up to 20km;
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) support;
  • +3.3V power supply;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • LowEMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.
Model SFP+-10G-20LR DDM
Code 510061
Data rate 9.95 ... 11,5 Gbit/s
Optical budget 11 dB
DDM monitoring Yes
Transmitter
Laser type DFB
Wavelength 1310nm
Output power: min .. max. -3 ~ +1 dBm
'Eye' diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1270 ... 1570nm
Type PIN
Sensitivity -14.5 dBm
Max. input level -0 dBm
Common information
Power supply +3.3±0.15 V
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news