SFP+-10G-20LR DDM

Code 510061
SFP+ modulе. 20Gbit, 1310nm, 20km. duplex LC. With DDM.
  • SFP+ module with duplex LC optical interface;
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector;
  • Operating distance - up to 20km;
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) support;
  • +3.3V power supply;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • LowEMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.
Model SFP+-10G-20LR DDM
Code 510061
Data rate 9.95 ... 11,5 Gbit/s
Optical budget 11 dB
DDM monitoring Yes
Transmitter
Laser type DFB
Wavelength 1310nm
Output power: min .. max. -3 ~ +1 dBm
'Eye' diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1270 ... 1570nm
Type PIN
Sensitivity -14.5 dBm
Max. input level -0 dBm
Common information
Power supply +3.3±0.15 V
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

PUZZLE PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents PUZZLE PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

FRP Duct rodder -9/150

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø9mm, 150m

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news