SFO-MC1000-WDM-SC

SFO-MC1000-WDM-SC
Code 510106
Set of media converters 1000Mbit, 1310/1550nm WDM, 20km. Simplex SC.
A end - 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
B end - 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx
  • Set of Media converters for single mode line up to 20km;
  • Simplex SC optical interface;
  • Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbit;
  • WDM multipexing: 1310nm and 1550nm;
  • A end: 1310nm Tx;
  • B galas: 1550nm Tx;
  • Low EMI, RoHS comply.
Model SFO-MC1000-WDM-SC-A SFO-MC1000-WDM-SC-B
Code (of a set) 510106
Data rate and protocols IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ah;
10/100/1000 Base-TX, 1000Base-LX
Transmitter
Laser type FP DFB
Wavelength 1310nm 1550nm
Output power: min .. max. -8dBm ... -3dBm -8dBm ... -3dBm
Eye diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1480 ... 1580nm 1270 ... 1350nm
Sensitivity -22dBm -22 dBm
Max. input level 0 dBm 0 dBm
Common information
Power supply +5 VDC / 0.5A
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

14T2F2

MOTORHOME CARAVAN BOAT KITCHEN 14 Inch LED Digital HD TV DVB-T2. Freeview HD and all Europe Free to The Air TV. 12V 240V USB PVR & Media Player, HDMI CCTV Monitor

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news