SFO-MC1000-WDM-SC-A

SFO-MC1000-WDM-SC-A
Code 510107
Media converter 1000Mbit, 1310/1550nm WDM, 20km. Simplex SC.
A end only - 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx

Stock quantity: In stock
  • Media converters for single mode line up to 20km;
  • Simplex SC optical interface;
  • Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbit;
  • WDM multipexing: 1310nm and 1550nm;
  • Part of set. A end: 1310nm Tx;
  • Low EMI, RoHS comply.
Model SFO-MC1000-WDM-SC-A
Code (of module) 510107
Data rate IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ah;
10/100/1000 Base-TX, 1000Base-LX
Transmitter
Laser type FP
Wavelength 1310nm
Output power: min .. max. -8dBm ... -3dBm
'Eye' diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1480 ... 1580nm
Sensitivity -22dBm
Max. input level 0 dBm
Common information
Power supply +5 VDC / 0.5A
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

Discount

17 %

FRP Duct rodder -6/50

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø6mm, 50m

All discounts

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

UNISPECTRA CAT6 U/UTP LSZH 4P Cca

CAT6 U/UTP 4P LSZH. CPR Cca. Blue. 500m

All news