SFO-MC100-WDM-SC

SFO-MC100-WDM-SC
Code 510103
Set of media converters 100Mbit, 1310/1550nm WDM, 20km. Simplex SC. A end - 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx B end - 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx
  • Set of Media converters for single mode line up to 20km;
  • Simplex SC optical interface;
  • Ethernet 10/100Mbit;
  • WDM multipexing: 1310nm and 1550nm;
  • A end: 1310nm Tx;
  • B galas: 1550nm Tx;
  • Low EMI, RoHS comply.
Model SFO-MC100-WDM-SC-A SFO-MC100-WDM-SC-B
Code (of a set) 510103
Data rate and protocols IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ah;
10/100Base-TX
Transmitter
Laser type FP FP
Wavelength 1310nm 1550nm
Output power: min .. max. -15dBm ... -3dBm -15dBm ... -3dBm
Eye diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1500 ... 1600nm 1260 ... 1360nm
Sensitivity -34dBm -34 dBm
Common information
Power supply +5 VDC / 0.5A
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news