SFO-MC100-WDM-SC

Code 510103
Set of media converters 100Mbit, 1310/1550nm WDM, 20km. Simplex SC. A end - 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx B end - 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx
  • Set of Media converters for single mode line up to 20km;
  • Simplex SC optical interface;
  • Ethernet 10/100Mbit;
  • WDM multipexing: 1310nm and 1550nm;
  • A end: 1310nm Tx;
  • B galas: 1550nm Tx;
  • Low EMI, RoHS comply.
Model SFO-MC100-WDM-SC-A SFO-MC100-WDM-SC-B
Code (of a set) 510103
Data rate and protocols IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ah;
10/100Base-TX
Transmitter
Laser type FP FP
Wavelength 1310nm 1550nm
Output power: min .. max. -15dBm ... -3dBm -15dBm ... -3dBm
Eye diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1500 ... 1600nm 1260 ... 1360nm
Sensitivity -34dBm -34 dBm
Common information
Power supply +5 VDC / 0.5A
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

PUZZLE PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents PUZZLE PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

All news