SFO-MC100-SFP

SFO-MC100-SFP
Code 510105
Media converter. 10/100Mbps. With SFP slot.
  • Media Converter with universal SFP interface;
  • Support any type of 100Mbit SFP transceiver: MM/SM, Duplex/Bidi ...
  • Ethernet 10/100Mbit copper interface;
  • Low EMI, RoHS comply.
Model SFO-MC100-SFP
Code (of module) 510105
Data rate IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ah;
10/100 Base-TX
Transmitter
Laser, wavelength, power Depends on SFP installed on board
Receiver
Wavelength, sensitivity Depends on SFP installed on board
Common information
Power supply +5 VDC / 0.5A
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news