SFO-MC100-SC

SFO-MC100-SC
Code 510102
Converter. Single Mode. 1310nm, SC (duplex), 20km.
Stock quantity: In stock

Model SFO-MC100-SC
Code 510102
Speed and protocols

IEEE802.3u, 10Base-T 100Base-TX and  100Base-FX

TP port

RJ45

Optical port SC (duplex)
Wavelength

1310nm

Fiber cable 9/125, 10/125 Singlemode
Max. distance 20km (default)
LED indicators

POWER, FDX/COL, FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT, 100, FULL

Operation temperature

0 - 40oC

Operation humidity

5%-90%

Power requirement

5VDC, 2A

Dimensions

94mm x 71mm x 27mm

Model SFO-MC100-SC
Code (of a set) 510102
Data rate and protocols IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ah;
10/100Base-TX
Transmitter
Laser type FP
Wavelength 1310nm
Output power: min .. max. -15dBm ... -3dBm
Eye diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1200 ... 1600nm
Sensitivity -34dBm
Common information
Power supply +5 VDC / 0.5A
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news