SBOK-2OM3-80

SBOK-2OM3-80
SBOK-2OM3-80
SBOK-2OM3-80
Code 502358
Outdoor optical cable for LTE towers (FTTA cable). Length = 80m
2 x OM3 Multi Mode Fibers.  Black LSZH outer jacket. Diameter 7mm. 
Metal armored cable ends.

 Cable Construction

  1. Strength elements (aramid yarns) - 2pcs;
  2. 2mm optical cable - 2pcs;
  3. LSZH jacket.

Features

  • Outdoor optical cable with connectors;
  • Black LSZH outer jacket. Diameter 7mm;
  • Metal armored cable ends. Length - by request;
  • Loops for cable pulling on both ends.
  • 2 x OM3 Multi Mode Fibers;
  • LC Connectors on both ends. Fibers are numbered.
  • Length = 80m
  • Jacket resistant to UV;
  • Good mechanical properties.

Applications

  • 2G/3G/4G mobile station equipment interconnection (FTTA cable);
  • Wireless LAN/WAN equipment interconnection;
  • Other.

Discount

16 %

UNISPECTRA CAT6 U/UTP OUTDOOR

Cable. CAT6 UTP 4 pair. Unshielded. For outdoor use. Solid wire, 23AWG. Black PE.

All discounts

News

PUZZLE PLATFORM

PUZZLE PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents PUZZLE PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

All news