SBOK-2OM3-60

Code 502356
Outdoor optical cable for LTE towers (FTTA cable). Length = 60m
2 x OM3 Multi Mode Fibers.  Black LSZH outer jacket. Diameter 7mm. 
Metal armored cable ends.

 Cable Construction

  1. Strength elements (aramid yarns) - 2pcs;
  2. 2mm optical cable - 2pcs;
  3. LSZH jacket.

Features

  • Outdoor optical cable with connectors;
  • Black LSZH outer jacket. Diameter 7mm;
  • Metal armored cable ends. Length - by request;
  • Loops for cable pulling on both ends.
  • 2 x OM3 Multi Mode Fibers;
  • LC Connectors on both ends. Fibers are numbered.
  • Length = 60m
  • Jacket resistant to UV;
  • Good mechanical properties.

Applications

  • 2G/3G/4G mobile station equipment interconnection (FTTA cable);
  • Wireless LAN/WAN equipment interconnection;
  • Other.

News

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

FRP Duct rodder -8/100

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø8mm, 100m

Entellbox ECR-600CHD DVB-C/T/T2 Combo receiver

HD Receiver. For Digital Cable and Terrestrial TV.

MPEG-2, MPEG-4 AVC/H264, HD, DVB-C/T/T2 PVR, Conax.

All news