S873/10

S873/10
Code 460281
Tap. Coaxial. 3 ways. 10dB. Hermetic, zinc die cast housing, nickel-plated.
Stock quantity: In stock
Model S873-8 S873-10 S873-12 S873-14 S873-16 S873-20 S873-24
Code 460280 460281 460282 460283 460286 460290 460291
Frequency range, MHz 5-1000
Impedance, Ω 75
Connectors F female
Screening factor

5-1000 MHz

> 100
Insertion loss, dB

5-65 MHz

< 3,8 < 3,4 < 3,0 < 2,2 < 1,5 < 1,0 < 1,0

65-550 MHz

< 3,8 < 3,5 < 1,8 < 1,8 < 1,8 < 1,0 < 1,0

550-1000 MHz

< 4,3 < 4,2 < 3,2 < 2,8 < 2,5 < 1,5 < 1,0
Tap loss, dB

5-470 MHz

8±1,0 10±1,0 12±1,0 14±1,0 16±1,0 20±1,0 24±1,0
Directional loss, dB

5-65 MHz

> 23 > 23 > 25 > 27 > 29 > 30 > 30

65-550 MHz

> 23 > 23 > 23 > 25 > 27 > 28 > 28

550-1000 MHz

> 21 > 21 > 21 > 23 > 25 > 25 > 25
Mutual isolation, dB

5-65 MHz

> 22

65-550 MHz

> 28

550-1000 MHz

> 22
Return loss, dB

5-1000 MHz

> 16

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news