S660F Black

S660F Black
S660F Black
S660F Black
Code 490105
Packing 305
Cable. Coaxial. CCS. 75Ω. Double shielding - Al/PE foil and 60% Al braid. Black PVC, 6.8mm. With flooding compound.
Stock quantity: In stock
  • Premium class coaxial cable for TV signals;
  • Rekommended for cable TV operators and jų customers. Also used for SAT TV DVB-T signalsreceiving;
  • Additional moisture protection - Non flowing and viscous compound under the jacket designed to prevent prevents moisture ingress and therefore internal corrosion protection.
  • Double shielded with 60% braid;
  • Kompact, flexible. Wide choise of connectors;
  • Color: black;
  • Packing: 305m wooded drum.
Name S660F Black
Code 490105
Packing 305m plywood drum
In box 2x305m=610m
Center conductor 1,02mm CCS
Dielectric 4,57mm FPE
Outer conductor AL/PET/AL foil + 60% AL braid
Jacket 6,80mm PVC
Weight 46kg/km
Inner conductor DC resistance < 100 Ω/km
Outer conductor DC resistance < 35 Ω/km
Capacitance 52pF/m
Impedance 75±3Ω
Screening efficiency >85dB
Min. bending radius 5 x diameter of cable
Velocity ratio 0,85
 
Attenuation, max. dB/100m
5MHz 2,5
50MHz 4,8
100Mhz 6,9
200MHz 9,6
450Mhz 14,0
860MHz 20,0
1000MHz 21,6
 
* CCS - Copper Clad Steel * AL - Aluminium
* FPE - Foamed Polyethylene * PVC - Polyvinylchlorid
* AL/PE - Aluminium/Polyethylene  

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

All news