RG660 Black

RG660 Black
RG660 Black
RG660 Black
Code 490026
Packing 305
Cable. Coaxial. CCS. 75Ω. Double shielding - Al/PE foil and 60% Al braid. Black PVC, 6.8mm.
  • Standard class coaxial cable for TV signals;
  • Rekommended for cable TV operators and jų customers. Also used for SAT TV DVB-T signalsreceiving;
  • Double shielded with 60% braid;
  • Kompact, flexible. Wide choise of connectors;
  • Color: black;
  • Packing: 305m wooded drum.
  • CPR grade: Eca
Name RG660 Black
Code 490026
Packing 305m plywood drum
In box 2x305m=610m
Center conductor 1,02mm CCS
Dielectric 4,57mm FPE
Outer conductor AL/PET foil + 60% AL braid
Jacket 6,80mm PVC
Weight 42kg/km
Inner conductor DC resistance < 120 Ω/km
Outer conductor DC resistance < 65 Ω/km
Capacitance 52pF/m
Impedance 75±3Ω
Screening efficiency >85dB
Min. bending radius 5 x diameter of cable
Velocity ratio 0,85
 
Attenuation, max. dB/100m
5MHz 3,0
50MHz 5,0
100Mhz 7,0
200MHz 10,0
450Mhz 14,5
860MHz 20,0
1000MHz 22,0
 
* CCS - Copper Clad Steel * AL - Aluminium
* FPE - Foamed Polyethylene * PVC - Polyvinylchlorid
* AL/PE - Aluminium/Polyethylene  

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news