RG5990B/U Black

RG5990B/U Black
Code 490035
Packing 305
Cable. Coaxial. Copper. 75Ω. Shielding - 90% braid. Black PVC, 6.0mm.
Stock quantity: In stock
  • Premium class coaxial cable for video cameras;
  • Copper central conductor.
  • 90% braid shielded;
  • Сompact, flexible;
  • Color: black;
  • Packing: 305m wooded drum.
  • CPR grade: Eca
Name RG5990B/U
Code and Packing 490035 for (305m), 490034 for (500m)
Center conductor 0,58mm BC
Dielectric 3,7mm PE
Shielding foil ---
Outer conductor braid, 90%
Jacket 6,0mm PVC
Color Black
Weight 33kg/610m
Inner conductor DC resistance 63Ω/km
Outer conductor DC resistance 13Ω/km
Capacitance 67pF/m
Impedance 75±3Ω
Screening efficiency >85dB
Min. bending radius 5 x diameter of cable
Velocity ratio 0,68
 
Attenuation dB/100m
5MHz 2,70
50MHz 8,20
100MHz 12,05
200Mhz 17,71
450Mhz 28,50
860MHz 39,10
1000Mhz 49,30
 
* BC - Bare Copper
* PE - Polyethylene
* PVC - Polyvinylchlorid 

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news