QSFP28-100G-SR4

QSFP28-100G-SR4
Code 510140
QSFP28 Transceiver Module, MM 850nm 100m max. MPO 12 connector

Features  

  • High speed QSFP28 module with MPO optical interface;
  • Maximum datarate: 103,1 Gbps over 4 Tx and 4 Rx fibers;
  • 850nm VSCEL laser and PIN photo detector;
  • Optical biudget = 2dB;
  • Operating distance - 100m over OM4;
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) support;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Standard design:  Temperature range: 0°C to +70°C;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • SFF-8665 compliant;
  • RoHS compliant.

Applications:

  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet.

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

T308X SKYCOM

Compact fiber fusion splicer

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news