PLC108-2021T3

Code 504354
Splitter. Optical. 1x8. 1260-1650nm. Single Mode G652D. With SC/APC connectors. Cable type: 2mm. Length: 1m.
Stock quantity: In stock

Applications

  • 1x8 PLC type optical coupler;
  • T3 series - splitters with improved mechanical protection: external plastic housing, simplex optical cables;
  • Connector type - SC/APC;
  • Wide bandwidth, stable parameters;
  • Recommended for using in splice closures, distribution boxes, optical patch panels;
  • Usable for all types of services: CATV HFC, PON, other.
Model
PLCxxxT3 series
Configuration
1x4
1x8
1x16
1x32
1x64
Size, mm
100x80x10
120x80x18
141x114x18
Fiber
Corning SMF-28e (G652D)
Insert loss, nominal, dB *
7.1
10.3
13.3
16.3
19.8
Insert loss, max., dB *
7.6
10.8
13.8
17.0
21.3
Uniformity, max., dB
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.5
2.5
PDL loss, max., dB
0.2
0.2
0.3
0.3
0.3
Operating wavelenth
1250 ... 1650nm
Directivity, dB
> 55
Connectors
SC, LC, FC
Polishing type
UPC or APC
Return loss
> 55 (APC), > 50 (UPC)
Cable
2mm
Cable length
1m or by request
Operating temperature
-40°C ~ +85°C
Storage temperature
-40°C ~ +85°C

*  Connectors losses do not inluded to these numbers (typical ~0,15dB, max. 0,3dB).

News

PUZZLE PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents PUZZLE PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

FRP Duct rodder -8/100

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø8mm, 100m

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news