PBI DCH-3000EC-40

No image
Code 521123
Professional MPEG-2, IRD receivers MPEG-2 and DVB-S/C standard compatibility. 2 PCMCIA conditional access interfaces .
  • Multiple tuner inputs DVB-S2/S, DVB-C, and DVB-T;
  • 2x DVB-CI Slots, Multi Programs;
  • BISS-1 and BISS-E decryption;
  • D/HD MPEG-2 and MPEG-4/H.264 digital video decoding;
  • Two digital audio channel decoding of MPEG1 Layer II and AAC;
  • Rich Analog and Digital Outputs including, CVBS, YPbPr, HDMI, XLR;
  • Remote Control and Supervision by SNMP, HTTP WEB; 
  • Dynamic PMT auto detection and updating
  • Supports VBI TELETEXT, EBU/ DVB Subtitle, Closed Caption;
  • Configuration save and load after power off

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news