NETIS ST3124P

NETIS ST3124P
Code 510523
24 x 10/100 Mbps switch. Compact (desktop/wall mount)
  • 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
  • Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX
  • Green Ethernet technology link down power saving and link on various cable length power saving
  • Supports Jumbo frame
  • Supports 8K MAC address table
  • 4.8 Gbps Switching Capacity
  • Fanless design to make sure it works quietly without disturbing your family
  • Plug and play, no configuration required
Hardware
Interface 24 * 10/100Mbps RJ45 port, Auto-Negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
LED PWR, 1X-24X
Power Supply DC 12V/1A(Output)
Dimensions (L x W x H ) 310 x 200 x 70 mm
Switching Features
Standard IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.3az
Access Method CSMA/CD
Transmission Method Store and Forward
Data Transmission Rate 10/100Mbps(Half-duplex)
20/200Mbps(Full-duplex)
Switching Fabric Capacity 4.8Gbps
Jumbo Frame 2KB
MAC Address Table 8K, auto-learning & auto-aging
Others
Certification FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃
Storage Temperature: -20℃~70℃
Operating Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Package 1 * ST3124P
1 * Quick Installation Guide
1 * Power Adapter

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news