L28U-A

L28U-A
Code 220409
Outdoor antenna. Directional, logoperiodic. Active. UHF. Gain 28dBi. Length 1058mm.
Stock quantity: In stock
  • Directional LOG UHF antenna (21-69ch) with build low-noice amplifier;
  • Recommended for DVB-T reception;
  • Power supplied via coaxial cable;
  • Aluminum light-weight, corrosion resistant.
Model L28U-A
Code 220409
Channel range 21-69
No. of elements 28 pcs
Impedance 75 Ω
Antenna gain 26 ~ 28 dB
Amplifiers noise figure 2 dB
Front-to-back ratio  22 - 35 dB
Beam width H/V 35° - 45° / 55° - 46°
Length 1058 mm
Power supply DC 5-24V

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news