FBTD124-2021T3

Code 501732
Splitter. Optical. 1x24. 1310 and 1550nm. Single Mode G652D. With SC/APC connectors.
Stock quantity: In stock

Applications

  • 1x24 FBT type optical coupler;
  • Coupling ratio: even
  • External plastic housing - improved mechanical protection:
  • Fiber type: Single Mode;
  • Connector type - SC/APC;
  • Connector type: simplex round patch cord;
  • "Dual Window" series - optimized for 1310nm and 1550nm bands;
  • Stable parameters, low losses;
  • Recommended for using in distribution boxes, optical patch panels;
  • Recommended for CATV HFC services.
Model TS-CSB7-00-1H14
Code 501732
Configuration 1x24
Operating wavelength  1310/1550nm
Bandwidth  ± 40nm 
Max. Insertion Loss, dB 15.0 dB
Uniformity(50/50) < 2.0 dB
Directivity > 55 dB
Return loss > 55 dB 
Operating Temperature  -40°C ~ +70°C
Storage Temperature  -40°C ~ +70°C
Cable 2mm Ø , 1m length
Connectors SC/APC

News

Entellbox ECR-600CHD DVB-C/T/T2 Combo receiver

HD Receiver. For Digital Cable and Terrestrial TV.

MPEG-2, MPEG-4 AVC/H264, HD, DVB-C/T/T2 PVR, Conax.

FRP Duct rodder -9/150

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø9mm, 150m

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news