CWDM MUX 2F-8W 1470-1610 waves. LGX

CWDM MUX 2F-8W 1470-1610 waves. LGX
CWDM MUX 2F-8W 1470-1610 waves. LGX
CWDM MUX 2F-8W 1470-1610 waves. LGX
Code 504520
CWDM MUX/DeMUX 8 duplex links soluition. 8 waves (1470-1610), 2-fiber line.
Price with VAT

390.10 €

Price without VAT

322.40 €

  • CWDM Optical Multiplexer/Demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX);
  • Solution fo transmit 8 Tx + 8 Rx CWDM wavelengths (8 duplex links) over dual-fiber single-mode optical line;
  • Wave channel range: 1470-1610nm;
  • Complete set is made of two same devices;
  • completely passive device;
  • low insertion losses;
  • high channel isolation;
  • low reflection of signals;
  • independence from transmission protocols;
  • design options: 19" shelf, LGX module, ABS box.
  • Options to order: Upgrade port, Monitor port.
System name CWDM MUX 2F-8W 47,49,51,53,55,57,59,61
Fiber line Dual Fiber
Number of wavelengths each fiber 8
Waves 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610
Number of duplex links 8
Max. insert loss 2.6dB
Isolation of adjucent  channels > 30dB
Isolation of non-adjucent  channels > 40dB
Directivity > 50dB
Optical connector type LC/UPC duplex
Return loss > 50dB
Packing type LGX box
Operating temperature -5°C ~ +70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

Conax CAM modules

Conax CAM modules

Elpa ir partneriai is official business partner of Conax company.

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news