CWDM MUX 2F-18W 1270-1610 waves. 19"

CWDM MUX 2F-18W 1270-1610 waves. 19"
Code 504524
CWDM MUX/DeMUX 8 duplex links soluition. 18 waves (1270-1610), 2-fiber line.
  • CWDM Optical Multiplexer/Demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX);
  • Solution fo transmit 18 Tx + 18 Rx CWDM wavelengths (8 duplex links) over dual-fiber single-mode optical line;
  • Wave channel range: 1270-1610nm;
  • Complete set is made of two same devices;
  • completely passive device;
  • low insertion losses;
  • high channel isolation;
  • low reflection of signals;
  • independence from transmission protocols;
  • design options: 19" shelf, ABS box.
  • Options to order: Monitor port.
System name CWDM MUX 2F-18W 27-61
Fiber line Dual Fiber
Number of wavelengths each fiber 18
Waves 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330, 1350, 1370, 1390, 1410, 1430, 1450,
1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610
Number of duplex links 18
Max. insert loss 5.2dB
Isolation of adjucent  channels > 30dB
Isolation of non-adjucent  channels > 40dB
Directivity > 50dB
Optical connector type LC/UPC duplex
Return loss > 50dB
Packing type 19" shelf
Operating temperature -5°C ~ +70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

Conax CAM modules

Conax CAM modules

Elpa ir partneriai is official business partner of Conax company.

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news