CONAX SMIT CAM

CONAX SMIT CAM
Code 210571
Conax module. CI interface. Compatible with DVB standard.
Stock quantity: In stock
  • Installed ASIC chip with proprietary intellectual rights;
  • Built-in 32-bit ARM7TDMI processor;
  • Equipped with advanced 0,18-micron technology;
  • The possibility to upgrade over software;
  • DVB-CI interface, compatible with DVB - CI / PCMCIA;
  • Interface: standard of ISO7816;
  • Descrambles Pay-TV channels;
  • Enable renewable user identity Authorization and multiple levels.
Dimensions: PCMCIA type II
Protocol: Full compliance with DVB-CI Profile 1
External interface: Build-in SmartCard reader, in compliance with ISO7816 protocol
Operating system: Linux
Internal descrambler: DVB universal (DVB-T/T2/C/S/S2)
MPEG DEMUX: Multi-channel SECTION and PID filter configurable through software

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

All news