CD-0S31-30-1L10

Code 501752
Splitter. Optical. 1x2. 1310 and 1550nm. Single Mode G652D. Without connectors. Coupling ratio: 30/70. Cable type: 0,9mm. Length: 1m.
Stock quantity: In stock

Applications

  • 1x2 FBT type optical coupler;
  • Coupling ratio: 70% / 30%
  • Mini housing - 3mm metal sleeve:
  • Fiber type: Single Mode;
  • Connector type - SC/APC;
  • Connector type: 0.9mm tight buffer;
  • "Dual Window" series - optimized for 1310nm and 1550nm bands;
  • Stable parameters, low losses;
  • Recommended for using in splice closures, splice trays, distribution boxes, optical patch panels;
  • Recommended for CATV HFC services.

Common parameters

Operating wavelength  1310nm and 1550nm
Bandwidth  ± 40nm 
Split ratio, % 50/50 to 99/1
Uniformity(50/50) < 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss < 0.20 dB
Directivity > 55 dB
Return loss > 55 dB  
Thermal Stability < 0.25  dB
Operating Temperature  -40°C ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature  -40°C ~ +85°C
Housing Ø3mm x 60mm metal sleeve
Cable 0.9mm Ø , 1m length
Connectors SC/APC

Insert loss table

Model Code Coupling ratio IN-OUT Losses, dB IN-TAP losses, dB
CD-0S31-50-1L10 501750 50/50 3.2 - 3,9 3.2 - 3.9
CD-0S31-40-1L10 501751 40/60  < 3.2 4.2 - 5.0
CD-0S31-30-1L10 501752 30/70 < 2.8 4.5 - 6.5
CD-0S31-20-1L10 501753 20/80 < 2.0 6.4 - 8.0
CD-0S31-10-1L10 501754 10/90  < 1.3 9.2 - 12.2
CD-0S31-5-1L10 501755 5/95 < 0.5 12.0 - 16.5
CD-0S31-1-1L10 501749 1/99  < 0.3 16.5 - 23.5

News

PUZZLE PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents PUZZLE PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

FRP Duct rodder -9/150

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø9mm, 150m

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news