Splitter. Optical. 1x2. 1310 and 1550nm. Single Mode G652D. With SC/APC connectors. Coupling ratio: 30/70.
" />

CD-0S31-30-1H14

Code 501722
Splitter. Optical. 1x2. 1310 and 1550nm. Single Mode G652D. With SC/APC connectors. Coupling ratio: 30/70.
Stock quantity: In stock

Applications

  • 1x2 FBT type optical coupler;
  • Coupling ratio: 70% / 30%
  • External plastic housing - improved mechanical protection:
  • Fiber type: Single Mode;
  • Connector type - SC/APC;
  • Connector type: simplex round patch cord;
  • "Dual Window" series - optimized for 1310nm and 1550nm bands;
  • Stable parameters, low losses;
  • Recommended for using in distribution boxes, optical patch panels;
  • Recommended for CATV HFC services.

Common parameters

Operating wavelength  1310nm and 1550nm
Bandwidth  ± 40nm 
Split ratio, % 50/50 to 99/1
Uniformity(50/50) < 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss < 0.20 dB
Directivity > 55 dB
Return loss > 55 dB  
Thermal Stability < 0.25  dB
Operating Temperature  -40°C ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature  -40°C ~ +85°C
Housing ABS box
Cable 2mm Ø , 1m length
Connectors SC/APC

Insert loss table

Model Code Coupling ratio IN-OUT Losses, dB IN-TAP losses, dB
CD-0S31-50-1H14 501720 50/50 3.2 - 3,9 3.2 - 3.9
CD-0S31-40-1H14 501721 40/60  < 3.2 4.2 - 5.0
CD-0S31-30-1H14 501722 30/70 < 2.8 4.5 - 6.5
CD-0S31-20-1H14 501723 20/80 < 2.0 6.4 - 8.0
CD-0S31-10-1H14 501724 10/90  < 1.3 9.2 - 12.2
CD-0S31-5-1H14 501725 5/95 < 0.5 12.0 - 16.5
CD-0S31-1-1H14 501726 1/99  < 0.3 16.5 - 23.5

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

Conax CAM modules

Elpa ir partneriai became official business partner of Conax company.

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news