Splitter. Optical. 1x2. 1310 and 1550nm. Single Mode G652D. With SC/APC connectors. Coupling ratio: 30/70.
" />

CD-0S31-30-1H14

CD-0S31-30-1H14
Code 501722
Splitter. Optical. 1x2. 1310 and 1550nm. Single Mode G652D. With SC/APC connectors. Coupling ratio: 30/70.
Stock quantity: In stock

Applications

  • 1x2 FBT type optical coupler;
  • Coupling ratio: 70% / 30%
  • External plastic housing - improved mechanical protection:
  • Fiber type: Single Mode;
  • Connector type - SC/APC;
  • Connector type: simplex round patch cord;
  • "Dual Window" series - optimized for 1310nm and 1550nm bands;
  • Stable parameters, low losses;
  • Recommended for using in distribution boxes, optical patch panels;
  • Recommended for CATV HFC services.

Common parameters

Operating wavelength  1310nm and 1550nm
Bandwidth  ± 40nm 
Split ratio, % 50/50 to 99/1
Uniformity(50/50) < 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss < 0.20 dB
Directivity > 55 dB
Return loss > 55 dB  
Thermal Stability < 0.25  dB
Operating Temperature  -40°C ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature  -40°C ~ +85°C
Housing ABS box
Cable 2mm Ø , 1m length
Connectors SC/APC

Insert loss table

Model Code Coupling ratio IN-OUT Losses, dB IN-TAP losses, dB
CD-0S31-50-1H14 501720 50/50 3.2 - 3,9 3.2 - 3.9
CD-0S31-40-1H14 501721 40/60  < 3.2 4.2 - 5.0
CD-0S31-30-1H14 501722 30/70 < 2.8 4.5 - 6.5
CD-0S31-20-1H14 501723 20/80 < 2.0 6.4 - 8.0
CD-0S31-10-1H14 501724 10/90  < 1.3 9.2 - 12.2
CD-0S31-5-1H14 501725 5/95 < 0.5 12.0 - 16.5
CD-0S31-1-1H14 501726 1/99  < 0.3 16.5 - 23.5

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news