CD-0S31-20-1L10

CD-0S31-20-1L10
Code 501753
Splitter. Optical. 1x2. 1310 and 1550nm. Single Mode G652D. Without connectors. Coupling ratio: 20/80. Cable type: 0,9mm. Length: 1m.
Stock quantity: In stock

Applications

  • 1x2 FBT type optical coupler;
  • Coupling ratio: 80% / 20%
  • Mini housing - 3mm metal sleeve:
  • Fiber type: Single Mode;
  • Connector type - SC/APC;
  • Connector type: 0.9mm tight buffer;
  • "Dual Window" series - optimized for 1310nm and 1550nm bands;
  • Stable parameters, low losses;
  • Recommended for using in splice closures, splice trays, distribution boxes, optical patch panels;
  • Recommended for CATV HFC services.

Common parameters

Operating wavelength  1310nm and 1550nm
Bandwidth  ± 40nm 
Split ratio, % 50/50 to 99/1
Uniformity(50/50) < 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss < 0.20 dB
Directivity > 55 dB
Return loss > 55 dB  
Thermal Stability < 0.25  dB
Operating Temperature  -40°C ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature  -40°C ~ +85°C
Housing Ø3mm x 60mm metal sleeve
Cable 0.9mm Ø , 1m length
Connectors SC/APC

Insert loss table

Model Code Coupling ratio IN-OUT Losses, dB IN-TAP losses, dB
CD-0S31-50-1L10 501750 50/50 3.2 - 3,9 3.2 - 3.9
CD-0S31-40-1L10 501751 40/60  < 3.2 4.2 - 5.0
CD-0S31-30-1L10 501752 30/70 < 2.8 4.5 - 6.5
CD-0S31-20-1L10 501753 20/80 < 2.0 6.4 - 8.0
CD-0S31-10-1L10 501754 10/90  < 1.3 9.2 - 12.2
CD-0S31-5-1L10 501755 5/95 < 0.5 12.0 - 16.5
CD-0S31-1-1L10 501749 1/99  < 0.3 16.5 - 23.5

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news