Astro U194

Astro U194
Astro U194
Astro U194
Astro U194
Code 521539
IP to IP descrambler module. 4 CI-slots. up to 4 x TS.
  • plug-in module for U 100 base unit
  • 4 CI-slots; independent / cascadable with multi channel decoding
  • 4 transport streams
  • Multi-Service-Descrambling
  • decryption level: service based, PID based
  • RTP, FEC, IGMPv3
  • user friendly configuration via web browser
  • monitored fan

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news