Astro U168

Astro U168
Astro U168
Astro U168
Astro U168
Code 521534
8 x DVB-C/T/T2 receiver. IP streamer. 8xMPTS/504xSPTS.
  • plug-in modules for U 100 base unit
  • 4 physical signal input jacks for processing of 8 DVB-C/T/T2 signals into IP multicast groups (8 MPTS, 504 SPTS)
  • up to 8 DVB-C/T/T2 transponders (up to 24 streams per rack unit)
  • Without CI (can be used together with U194 module)
  • tuners with DiSEqC control
  • Backup ports for Data and management;
  • User friendly configuration via web browser;
  • Colored screen displays actual information about device status;
  • SD card slot for configurations and firmwares;
  • Monitored fan.

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news