Astro U144

Astro U144
Astro U144
Astro U144
Astro U144
Code 521535
4 x DVB-S/S2 receiver. IP streamer. 8xMPTS/504xSPTS. 4xCI
  • plug-in modules for U 100 base unit
  • 4 physical signal input jacks for processing of 4 DVB-S2 signals into IP multicast groups (8 MPTS, 504 SPTS)
  • up to 4 DVB-S2 transponders (up to 12 streams per rack unit)
  • 4 cascadable CI slots with multi channel decoding
  • tuners with DiSEqC control
  • Backup ports for Data and management;
  • User friendly configuration via web browser;
  • Colored screen displays actual information about device status;
  • SD card slot for configurations and firmwares;
  • Monitored fan.

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news