Astro U118-X

Astro U118-X
Astro U118-X
Astro U118-X
Astro U118-X
Code 521519
Astro U100 station function module. IP to PAL modulator. Full MPEG2/H264 SD/HD support. 8 channels (2 RF outs x 4 channels on non adjacent frequencies)
  • Plug-in module for U 100 base unit;
  • For processing of up to 8 IP multicast groups of a Gigabit Ethernet MPEG TS in 8 standard PAL programmes;
  • Full MPEG2 and H264, SD and HD support;
  • Unique feature ! TV channels can be allocated on non adjucent frequencies, therefore alowing to use fewer modulators on some cases (depends on channel grid);
  • Outstanding signal parameters by Direct Digital technology (Video-S/N: typ. 66 dB; residual carrier accuracy: 1 %)
  • WSS, Teletext, VPS, programmable ticker;
  • RTP, FEC, IGMPv3, full MPEG4 support;
  • HD to SD downscaling, AAC sound;
  • Backup ports for Data and management;
  • User friendly configuration via web browser;
  • Colored screen displays actual information about device status;
  • SD card slot for configurations and firmwares;
  • Monitored fan.

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news