Astro U116-AC3

Astro U116-AC3
Astro U116-AC3
Astro U116-AC3
Astro U116-AC3
Code 521514
  • Plug-in module for U 100 base unit;
  • For processing of up to 4 IP multicast groups of a Gigabit Ethernet MPEG TS in 4 standard PAL programmes;
  • Full MPEG2 and H264, SD and HD support;
  • Two outputs - each configued for 2 channels on adjacent frequencies;
  • Outstanding signal parameters by Direct Digital technology (Video-S/N: typ. 66 dB; residual carrier accuracy: 1 %)
  • WSS, Teletext, VPS, programmable ticker;
  • RTP, FEC, IGMPv3, full MPEG4 support;
  • HD to SD downscaling, AAC sound;
  • Unique feature ! AC3 sound decoding (none in standard U118 device;
  • Backup ports for Data and management;
  • Optionally available output channel filters (U-KF) allow for maintaining the high sigal quality even after combining;
  • User friendly configuration via web browser;
  • Colored screen displays actual information about device status;
  • SD card slot for configurations and firmwares;
  • Monitored fan.

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news