40Gbps QSFP+ transceivers

QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) transceivers for 40Gbps lines. Duplex communcation over 2 SM or 8 MM fibers. Operating distances from 100m to 30km.

QSFP+-40G-SR4 510130
QSFP+-40G-SR4
QSFP+, 40G, MM, 150m, MPO
QSFP+-40G-10LR4 510131
QSFP+-40G-10LR4
QSFP+, 40G, SM, 10km, duplex LC

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news