Smartivus OTT/IPTV

Plačiau apie sistemą

ELPA IR PARTNERIAI company presents a SMARTIVUS platform. This is a complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks. It includes transcoding hardware, software for content scrambling, distribution, Middleware software, DVR, software for CDN servers. All set of subscriber terminals also offered: IP boxes, hybrid IP/DVB-C set top boxes, mobile applications.

First time SMARTIVUS was presented and gratefully received by public at the 19th CSTB exhibition in 2017, in Moscow. Till current day system continuously evolves, improves its functionality. So grows the number providers that include this solution to their choice of services.

Smartivus products (WEB catalogue)

 

Discount

16 %

UNISPECTRA CAT6 U/UTP OUTDOOR

Cable. CAT6 UTP 4 pair. Unshielded. For outdoor use. Solid wire, 23AWG. Black PE.

All discounts

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

All news